We, Udaipurwale, value your trust and respect for your privacy. This privacy policy provides you with details about how your valuable information is collected, stored, and used by us. Thus, all the users are advised to carefully read this privacy policy.

By using the Udaipurwale website, you give us your consent to use and disclose your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you deny agreeing with the terms of the policy, please do not use or access Udaipurwale.

Note: The Udaipurwale privacy Policy may change at any time without prior notification. To ensure that you are aware of any changes, it is advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically. This policy applies uniformly to all the Udaipurwale desktop website, as well as mobile WAP site.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record and is aimed to serve as an electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000. It also binds the users with the rules made under this act and its amended provisions pertaining to the electronic documents. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic, or digital signature.

General

You may be asked to provide some personal information such as your name, age, sex, PIN code, address, password, etc. We will not sell, share, or rent this information to any third party. We will also not use your email address for any unsolicited emails or SMS. However, we reserve the right to communicate your personal information to any third party that makes a legal complaint request for its disclosure.

Personal Information

All the information that can refer to a person, or directly links with an individual such as name, mailing address, age, address, telephone numbers, email ID, credit card number which has been voluntarily provided by the users is referred as personal information.

When you browse through the Udaipurwale website, we may collect information regarding the mobile/ tab devise details, domain, and host from which you access the internet, IP address, and the Internet Service Provider.

We use this information given above to provide you services you requested for explicitly. It will also be used to resolve disputes, troubleshoot concerns, help promote secure services, measure consumer interest, generate revenue, inform you about offers, products, and services, customize your experience, and detect and protect against any error.

Cookies

A “Cookie” is small information usually stored by a web server or on a web browser for future reference. Udaipurwale uses cookies and tracking technologies, depending on the offered features. We will not collect any personal information via Cookies or any other technology.

Links to Other Sites

Our website links to other websites which may collect personally identifiable information about you. Udaipurwale is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those websites.

Information Security

Udaipurwale follows rigorous security measures to protect the misuse, loss, or modification of the information under our control. Whenever you access or change your account information, we provide you a secure server. All your information which is in our possession is protected under strict security guidelines protecting it against unauthorized access.

privacy policy of Foodies-card

REFUND POLICY
Once booked, Udaipurwale Foodies Card is non-refundable in any situation.
LOST CARD
Every card has embossed name of the card holder on it and its impossible to re-print single card with same design and quality. So if you lost your card, we cannot make same quality card again, however we can issue a duplicate card with an additional cost.